The World Committee of Pan-Armenian Games has praised the contribution of a number of individuals to organizing the 7th Pan-Armenian Summer Games including the representatives of Shushi University of Technology.
Rector of the university Hovhannes Tokmajyan, Vice-Rector of Student Affairs Eleonora Avanesyan and the Head of the Department of Foreign Relations and International Cooperation Arevik Harutyunyan received certificates and the cup from the Chairman of the World Committee of Pan-Armenian Games Ishkhan Zakaryan. E. Avanesyan and A. Harutyunyan were also awarded with valuable gifts as volunteers.
Rector of Shushi University of Technology H. Tokmajyan expressed his gratitude to all the staff and students of the university who supported the organizing activities of Pan-Armenian Summer Games and noted that the culture of volunteering with the active participation of students was developing in Artsakh.
Let us remind that the 7th Pan-Armenian Summer Games were started in Artsakh for the first time on August 5th of the current year. Volunteers from Shushi University of Technology supported the official opening ceremony and holding of competitions in the central stadium of Stepanakert.