17 graduates of Bachelors degree of Shushi University of Technology received their diplomas from the President of the Republic of Artsakh Bako Sahakyan.
The President of the country presented the excellent graduates notebooks, congratulated them wishing success and all the best. “Be strong and brave like your fathers and grandfathers. They created and protected our independence and you need to confirm and strengthen it. I wish these successes be continuous and accompany you all your life”,- President Sahakyan underlined.
Among the graduates of Shushi University of Technology Artyom Avagyan said in his speech that they were ready to use the knowledge gained for the interests of the Republic of Artsakh. “I assure you that we are ready to use our knowledge gained during these years of study for the patriotic purposes, for the benefit of our homeland and for its prosperity”.
Mariam Gevorgyan had stated that they would continue developing their skills to become qualified specialists. “We need to continue developing our knowledge because strong changes are there where there is stable knowledge”.
By the order of the President of the Republic of Artsakh Bako Sahakyan those excellent graduates will also be rewarded with monetary prizes.